Creek Wood Basketball Broadcast Schedule

Note: all broadcasts begin with the girls’ game at 6pm, followed by the boys’ game 15 minutes after conclusion of girls’ game, unless noted otherwise

DateOpponentBroadcast StationResult
11/19/19vs Sycamore101.5 The One FMG: W 59-41 (1-0)
B: L 66-55 (0-1)
11/22/19vs Cheatham County101.5 The One & WDKNG: W 44-39 (2-0)
B: L 67-58 (0-2)
11/25/19 vs East Robertson Girls-4:30pm Boys-6pm
(Thanksgiving tournament @ Harpeth)
101.5 The One & WDKNG: W 65-31 (3-0)
B: W 67-65 (1-2)
11/26/19@ Harpeth
Girls-4:30pm Boys vs Hillwood-6pm
(Thanksgiving tournament)
Girls- 101.5 The One & WDKN
Boys- WDKN 1260 AM
G: W 48-26 (4-0)
B: W 52-45 (2-2)
11/30/19vs Gleason (girls only) 1pm
@ Martin Westview
101.5 The One & WDKNG: L 39-28 (4-1)
12/6/19@ White House HeritageWDKN 1260 AMG: L 45-38 (4-2)
B: L 78-58 (2-3)
12/10/19@ Stewart County*101.5 The One FMG: W 41-39 (5-2, 1-0)
B: W 82-77 (3-3, 1-0)
12/12/19vs McEwen101.5 The One & WDKNG: W 69-33 (6-2, 1-0)
B: W 75-65 (4-3, 1-0)
12/13/19vs Hickman County*101.5 The One FMG: W 60-32 (7-2, 2-0)
B: W 76-57 (5-2, 2-0)
12/17/19@ Waverly*101.5 The One & WDKNG: W 69-21 (8-2, 3-0)
B: W 69-60 (6-2, 3-0)
12/19/19vs Harpeth101.5 The One FMG: W 60-33 (9-2, 3-0)
B: W 67-48 (7-2, 3-0)
12/20/19vs Montgomery Central
(boys only)
101.5 The One & WDKNB: W 57-44 (8-2, 4-0)
1/7/20@ Camden*WDKN 1260 AMG: W 48-41 OT (12-3, 4-0)
B: W 68-61 (9-3, 4-0)
1/10/20vs Lewis County*101.5 The One & WDKNG: W 48-26 (13-3, 5-0)
B: W 53-40 (10-3, 5-0)
1/14/20@ Fairview*WDKN 1260 AMG: W 60-29 (14-3, 6-0)
B: W 67-56 (11-3, 6-0)
1/17/20vs East Hickman*101.5 The One FMG: W 47-36 (15-3, 7-0)
B: W 72-62 (12-3, 7-0)
1/21/20vs Stewart County*101.5 The One FMG: W 48-41 (16-3, 8-0)
B: W 51-52 (13-3, 8-0)
1/24/20@ Hickman County*WDKN 1260 AMG: W 55-35 (17-3, 9-0)
B: L 48-45 (13-4, 8-1)
1/28/20vs Waverly*101.5 The One FMG: W 66-33 (18-3, 10-0)
B: W 58-47 (14-4, 9-1)
1/31/20vs Camden*WDKN 1260 AMG: W 52-38 (19-3, 11-0)
B: W 87-78 (15-4, 10-1)
2/1/20vs Dickson County101.5 The One & WDKNG: W 69-52 (20-3, 11-0)
B: L 72-58 (15-5, 10-1)
2/4/20@ Lewis County*101.5 The One FMG: W 70-36 (21-3, 12-0)
B: W 86-62 (16-5, 11-1)
2/7/20vs Fairview*101.5 The One & WDKNPOSTPONED
2/11/20@ East Hickman*WDKN 1260 AMG: W 52-40 (22-2, 12-0)
B: W 94-53 (17-5, 12-1)
2/13/20vs Fairview* 101.5 The One FMG: W 61-49 (23-2, 13-0)
B: W 61-58 (18-5, 13-1)
2/17/20Girls D11AA Tournament:
vs Lewis County
101.5 The One & WDKNW 57-35 (24-2, 14-0)
2/18/20 Boys D11AA Tournament:
vs East Hickman
101.5 The One FMW 101-61 (19-5, 14-1)
2/21/20Girls D11AA Tournament Semi:
vs Hickman Co. 4pm
(@ Fairview)
101.5 The One & WDKNW 60-33 (25-2, 15-0)
2/21/20Boys D11AA Tournament Semi:
@ Fairview 5:30pm
101.5 The One FML 60-54 (19-6, 14-2)
2/22/20Boys D11AA 3rd Place:
vs Stewart Co. 5:30pm (@ Fairview)
101.5 The One & WDKNW 71-69 (20-6, 15-2)
2/22/20Girls D11AA Final:
vs Stewart Co. 7pm (@ Fairview)
101.5 The One FMW 39-29 (26-2, 16-0)
2/28/20Girls Region 6AA Tournament: vs. Giles County 7pm101.5 The One & WDKNW 69-49 (27-2)
2/29/20Boys Region 6AA Tournament: @ Nolensville 7pm tip101.5 The One & WDKNW 87-80 (OT) (20-6)
3/2/20Girls Region 6AA Tournament Semi: vs Marshall County 6pm (@ Community)101.5 The One & WDKNL 53-42 (27-4)
3/3/20Boys Region 6AA Tournament Semi: vs Fairview 6pm (@ Community)101.5 The One FMW 70-52 (21-6)
3/5/20Boys Region 6AA Tournament Final @ Community HS (7pm tip)101.5 The One & WDKNL 80-57 (21-7)
3/9/20Boys Class AA Sectional (Sub-State) @ Pearl-CohnL 83-39 (21-8)