Creek Wood Basketball Broadcast Schedule

Note: all broadcasts begin with the girls’ game at 6pm, followed by the boys’ game 15 minutes after conclusion of girls’ game, unless noted otherwise

DateOpponentBroadcast StationResult
11/13/18@ Sycamore101.5 The One & WDKNG: W 48-46 (OT) (1-0)
B: L 62-59 (0-1)
11/16/18@ Cheatham County101.5 The One & WDKNG: L 61-33 (1-1)
B: W 65-43 (1-1)
11/19/18vs Columbia (Boys Only)
7:30pm start
101.5 The One & WDKNL 69-44 (1-2)
11/20/18vs Hume Fogg (Boys Only)
7:30pm start
101.5 The One FML 75-39 (1-3)
11/30/18@ Harpeth101.5 The One FMG: W 50-32 (2-1)
B: L 57-45 (1-4)
12/3/18@ East Nashville 101.5 The One & WDKNG: L 64-26 (2-2)
B: L 83-46 (1-5)
12/4/18vs Stewart County*101.5 The One FMG: W 54-47 (3-2) (1-0)
B: W 69-47 (2-5) (1-0)
12/7/18@ Hickman*WDKN 1260 AMG: W 55-41 (4-2) (2-0)
B: L 47-27 (2-6) (1-1)
12/11/18vs Waverly*101.5 The One FMG: W 64-32 (5-2) (3-0)
B: L 61-60 (2-7) (1-2)
12/14/18vs Camden*WDKN 1260 AMG: W 44-26 (6-2) (4-0)
B: L 79-61 (2-8) (1-3)
12/18/18vs Harpeth101.5 The One & WDKNG: W 47-33 (7-2) (4-0)
B: L 49-44 (2-9) (1-3)
1/3/19vs Sycamore101.5 The One & WDKNG: W 44-38 (10-3) (4-0)
B: L 61-50 (2-10) (1-3)
1/4/19@ Lewis County*WDKN 1260 AMG: W 50-40 (11-3) (5-0)
B: L 63-48 (2-11) (1-4)
1/8/19vs Fairview*101.5 The One FMG: W 53-25 (12-3) (6-0)
B: L 49-44 (2-12) (1-5)
1/11/19@ East Hickman*WDKN 1260 AMG: W 37-30 (13-3) (7-0)
B: W 52-50 (3-12) (2-5)
1/15/18@ Stewart County*101.5 The One FMG: L 41-31 (13-4) (7-1)
B: L 50-42 (3-13) (2-6)
1/17/19@ Montgomery Central101.5 The One& WDKNG: W 51-11 (14-4) (7-1)
B: L 51-33 (3-14) (2-6)
1/18/19vs Hickman*WDKN 1260 AMG: W 65-33 (15-4) (8-1)
B: L 66-45 (3-15) (2-7)
1/22/19@ Waverly*101.5 The One FMG: W 68-38 (16-4) (9-1)
B: L 74-61 (3-16) (2-8)
1/25/19@ Camden*WDKN 1260 AMG: W 53-41 (17-4) (10-1)
B: L 80-42 (3-17) (2-9)
1/26/19@ Dickson County101.5 The One & WDKNG: L 59-43 (17-5) (10-1)
B: L 55-32 (3-18) (2-9)
1/31/19@ Fairview*101.5 The One & WDKNG: W 59-32 (18-5) (11-1)
B: L 48-33 (3-19) (2-10)
2/5/19vs East Hickman*101.5 The One FMG: W 50-41 (19-5) (12-1)
B: W 59-53 (4-19) (3-10)
2/7/19vs Lewis County101.5 The One & WDKNG: W 63-35 (20-5) (13-1)
B: W 65-63 (5-19) (4-10)
2/11/19vs Waverly
(Girls 11AA tourney 1st round) 6pm
101.5 The One & WDKNG: W 66-24 (21-5) (14-1)
2/12/19@ Hickman County (Boys 11AA tourney 1st round) 6pm101.5 The One FMB: W 53-46 (6-19) (5-10)
2/15/19vs Lewis County
(Girls 11AA semis @ Stewart Co.) 4pm
101.5 The One & WDKNG: W 50-43 (22-5) (15-1)
2/16/19vs Camden
(Boys 11AA semis @ Stewart Co.) 7:30pm
101.5 The One & WDKNB: L 51-47 (6-20) (5-11)
2/17/19vs Stewart County (Girls 11AA Final @ Stewart Co.) 7:30pm101.5 The One FMG: L 26-24 (22-6) (15-2)
2/18/19vs Lewis County (Boys 11AA 3rd place @ Stewart Co.) 6pm101.5 The One & WDKNB: L 76-69 OT (6-21) (5-12)
2/22/19vs Community (Girls R6AA QF @ Creek Wood) 7pm101.5 The One FMG: W 42-41 OT (23-6)
2/25/19@ Nolensville (Boys R6AA QF) 7pm101.5 The One FMB: L 60-48 (6-22)
2/26/19vs Nolensville (Girls R6AA Semi @ East Hickman) 6pm101.5 The One & WDKNG: W 50-46 (24-6)
2/28/19vs Marshall County (Girls R6AA Final @ East Hickman) 7pm101.5 The One & WDKNG: L 44-38 (24-7)
3/2/19@ Cheatham County (Girls R6AA Sectional) 7pm101.5 The One FMG: L 41-28 (24-8)