Dickson County Basketball Broadcast Schedule

Note: all broadcasts begin with the girls’ game at 6pm, followed by the boys’ game 15 minutes after conclusion of girls’ game, unless noted otherwise

 

DateOpponentBroadcast StationResult
11/19/19@ ClarksvilleWDKN 1260 AMG: L 58-46 (0-1)
B: W 74-63 (1-0)
11/21/19vs Nolensville101.5 The One & WDKNG: W 56-43 (1-1)
B: W 56-36 (2-0)
11/26/19@ Beech (girls only) 6pm101.5 The One FMG: L 62-52 (1-2)
12/3/19vs Harpeth 101.5 The One & WDKNG: W 51-36 (2-2)
B: W 71-29 (3-0)
12/6/19vs Spring Hill* 101.5 The One FMG: W 68-39 (3-2)
B: W 71-53 (4-0)
12/10/19@ Brentwood *WDKN 1260 AMRESCHEDULED
12/13/19vs Ravenwood* WDKN 1260 AMG: W 59-58 (4-2, 2-0)
B: W 74-56 (5-0, 2-0)
12/14/19vs Brentwood Academy
(boys only)
(@ Lipscomb Academy)
101.5 The One & WDKNB: W 52-51 (6-0, 2-0)
12/16/19@ Waverly101.5 The One & WDKNCANCELLED
12/19/19@ Page*WDKN 1260 AMG: L 67-61 (4-3, 2-1)
B: W 60-45 (7-0, 3-0)
12/27/19@ Riverdale (girls only) 7pm101.5 The One & WDKNG: L 57-46 (4-4, 2-1)
12/28/19vs Oakland (girls only) 7pm
(@ Riverdale)
101.5 The One & WDKNG: L 58-54 (4-5, 2-1)
1/3/20vs Centennial*101.5 The One & WDKNG: W 54-22 (5-5, 3-1)
B: W 51-50 (12-0, 4-0)
1/7/20@ Independence*101.5 The OneG: W 59-50 (6-5, 4-1)
B: W 64-48 (13-0, 5-0)
1/11/20vs MBA (boys only) 3:30pm101.5 The One & WDKNB: L 57-39 (13-1, 5-0)
1/14/20vs Franklin*101.5 The One FMG: W 58-36 (7-5, 5-1)
B: W 64-46 (14-1, 6-0)
1/17/20@ Summit*WDKN 1260 AMG: W 59-39 (8-5, 6-1)
B: W 53-49 (15-1, 7-0)
1/21/20@ Spring Hill*WDKN 1260 AMG: W 61-46 (9-5, 7-1)
B: W 60-30 (16-1, 8-0)
1/24/20vs Brentwood*101.5 The One FMG: L 63-42 (9-6, 7-2)
B: L 70-67 (3OT) (16-2, 8-1)
1/28/20@ Ravenwood*WDKN 1260 AM
G: L 42-36 (9-7, 7-3)
B: L 49-45 (16-3, 8-2)
1/31/20vs Page*101.5 The One FMG: L 57-46 (9-8, 7-4)
B: W 60-59 (17-3, 9-2)
2/1/20@ Creek Wood 101.5 The One & WDKNG: L 69-52 (9-9, 7-4)
B: W 72-58 (18-3, 9-2)
2/4/20@ Centennial*WDKN 1260 AMG: W 63-33 (10-9, 7-4)
B: L 64-50 (18-4, 9-3)
2/8/20vs Waverly101.5 The One & WDKNG: W 70-35 (11-9, 8-4)
B: W 65-50 (19-4, 10-3)
2/11/20vs Independence*101.5 The One FMG: W 57-43 (12-9, 9-4)
B: W 66-58 (20-4, 11-3)
2/13/20@ Brentwood*WDKN 1260 AMG: L 63-47 (12-10, 9-5)
B: L 53-48 (OT) (20-5, 11-4)
2/14/20@ Franklin*101.5 The One & WDKNG: W 62-35 (13-10, 10-5)
B: L 56-51 (20-6, 11-5)
2/18/20vs Summit*WDKN 1260 AMG: W 62-51 (14-10, 11-5)
2/21/20Girls D11AAA Tournament:
vs Summit 6pm
WDKN 1260 AMG: L 52-44 (14-11, 11-6)
2/21/20Boys D11AAA Tournament:
vs Ravenwood 7:30pm
101.5 The One & WDKNB: W 50-38 (21-7, 12-5)
2/22/20Boys D11AAA Semi:
vs Summit 7:30pm (@ Independence)
WDKN 1260 AMW 47-39 (22-7, 13-5)
2/25/20Boys D11AAA Final:
vs Franklin 7:30pm (@ Independence)
101.5 The One & WDKNW 64-63 (23-7, 14-5)
2/29/20Boys R6AAA Tournament: vs. Hunters Lane 4pm (@ John Overton) 101.5 The One & WDKNW 60-42 (24-7)
3/4/20Boys R6AAA Tournament Semi: vs Summit 6pm (@ John Overton)WDKN 1260 AML 66-53 (24-8)